Artists

Artistic Director: Robert Mills
Ballet Master: Miki Kawamura Khalfan
Ballet Master: Penny Askew
Trainee Program Coordinator: Amanda Herd-Popejoy
Company Teachers: Victoria BeardenBoyko DossevDonn Edwards
Company Pianists: Miho Fisher, John Fry, Karen Bentley

 

Principal Dancers

Jonathan Batista

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2017

Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Courtney Connor Jones

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2017

Hometown: Charlotte, North Carolina

DaYoung Jung

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2012

Hometown: Gyeongsang, South Korea

Amy Potter

Sponsored By: Susan E. Brackett and Gregg Wadley

Joined the company in 2014

Hometown: Roanoke, Virginia

Alvin Tovstogray

Sponsored By: Susan E. Brackett and Gregg Wadley

Joined the company in 2012

Hometown: Dnipro, Ukraine

David Ward

Sponsored By: Glenna and Richard Tanenbaum

Joined the company in 2019

Hometown: London, England

Soloists

Autumn Klein

Sponsored By: Loretta Simonet and Curtis Teague

Joined the company in 2012

Hometown: Lincoln, Nebraska

Walker Martin

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2013

Hometown: Clinton, Oklahoma

Mayu Odaka

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2015

Hometown: Los Angeles, California

Sarah Jane Stropes

Sponsored By: Jennifer and Kevin, Ainsley, Avery, and Tenley Lafferty

Joined the company in 2012

Hometown: Houston, Texas

Corps de Ballet

Mickayla Carr

Sponsored By: AUE/John Hryshchuk

Joined the company in 2016

Hometown: Arlington, Texas

Randolph Fernandez

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2017

Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts

Alejandro González

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2017

Hometown: Caracas, Venezuela

Joseph Hetzer

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2019

Hometown: Palos Verdes, California

Sam Jones

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2017

Hometown: South Bend, Indiana

Nicholas Keeperman

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2019

Hometown: Wilmington, Illinois

Natalie Matsuura

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2017

Hometown: Irvine, California

Dave Naquin

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2016

Hometown: Cowpens, South Carolina

Jace Pauly

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2018

Hometown: Wenatchee, Washington

Alexandra Schooling

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2016

Hometown: Lancaster, Pennsylvania

Erik Thordal-Christensen

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2018

Hometown: Copenhagen, Denmark

Kara Troester

Sponsored By: Michelle and Gary Brooks

Joined the company in 2017

Hometown: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Carrie Ruth Trumbo

Sponsored By: AUE/John Hryshchuk

Joined the company in 2016

Hometown: New Smyrna Beach, Florida

Rayleigh Vendt

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2015

Hometown: Dallas, Texas

Apprentices

Micah Bullard

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2019

Hometown: Houston, Texas

Molly Cook

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2017

Hometown: Kansas City, Kansas

Gabriella Dorman

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2017

Hometown: Traverse City, Michigan

Gabrielle Mengden

Sponsored By:

Joined the company in 2018

Hometown: Houston, Texas

Vinícius Silva

Sponsored By: James and Jennifer Weinland

Joined the company in 2018

Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Lucas Tischler

Sponsored By: Drs. Lola and Dean Sicking

Joined the company in 2019

Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Studio Company

Trainees

Photos by Shevaun Williams

Premier Partners

 

AlliedArtsKirkpatrick

Sustaining Partners

8-2