LEADERSHIP

ARTISTIC STAFF

Director of School and Studio Company
Racheal Nye

School Operations Manager
Macaira Pinto

Community Engagement Manager
Erica Portell

Evening Program Principal
Kaitlin Alter

School Coordinator
Sarah Klump

Principal Faculty
Natasha Fielding

School Receptionist
Annabelle Gourley
Bailey Portell

Rehearsal Directors
DaYoung Jung
Benjamin Tucker

Production Manager
Meghan Buchanan

Stage Manager
Courtney DiBello

Resident Lighting Designer
Aaron Mooney

Company Pianists
Miho Fisher
Chase Leach
Tookah Sapper
Ricardo Veiga

Community Engagement Coordinator
Quincy Allen

Community Engagement Assistant
Freestone Dopp

Community Engagement Teaching Artists
Quincy Allen
Heidi Brooks
Kinzie Bullock
Sierra Dickerson
Lacey Fowle
Judge Kabrick
Marissa McCurtain
Georgia McKee
Macaira Pinto
Erica Portell

COMPANY AND PRODUCTION

Medical Director
Dr. Megan Meier

Director of Physical Therapy
Dr. Emily Love, Turning Point Physical Therapy

Company Physical Therapist
Turning Point Physical Therapy
Physical Therapy Central

Company Chiropractor
Dr. Mila Mohsenzadeh, Fit Spa

Photography
Jana Carson (janacarson.com)
Kate Luber (kateluber.com)
Shevaun Williams and Associates (shevaunwilliams.com)

Performance Photography
Diana Bittle
Jana Carson
Kate Luber

Videographer
Liquid Media

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Director of Development and Communications
Whitney Cross

Director of Finance
Robin Baldwin, CPA

Director of Human Resources and Diversity
Krystle Kaye, SPHR

Marketing Manager
Lestari Kusumawardani

Development Operations Manager
Jackie Raley

Development Manager
Dr. Brian T. Wolfe

Grants Manager
Rurie Dobson

Patron Experience Manager
Alex Kerby

Digital Content Manager
Jana Carson

Operations Manager
John Kimbrell

Executive Assistant | Board Liaison
Kallie Olson

Office Coordinator
Andrea Herrera


2024/25 SEASON
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President
Catherine Cagigal

Past President
Christopher Lloyd

President-Elect
Rich Johnson

Treasurer
Gabrielle Butler

Secretary
Girma Moaning

Governance Chair
Jon Fisher

Members at Large
Louis Almaraz
Jennifer Bowman
Sarah Jordan


BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Louis Almaraz
Jennifer Bowman
Rachel Brown
Heather Busey
Gabrielle Butler
Catherine Cagigal
Jon Fisher
Hannah Hudson
Rich Johnson

Sarah Jordan
Stephanie Kazenske
Larry Keigwin
Beth Kerr
Seth Lewis
Christopher Lloyd
Mari Cook Medley
Ken Miller
Girma Moaning

Hilary Price
Deemah Ramadan
Paige Shepherd
Sally Nichols Starling
Bronda Williams
Jake Yunker


ADVISORY COUNCIL

Tim Berney
Sam Blackstock
Brian Bogert
Annie Bohanon
Wendy Chong
Paul Cox
Scott Davis
Jeanette Elliott

John E. Frank
Whitney Lawson
Liz Impallomeni
John Kennedy
D. Benham Kirk
Sandra Kirk
Michael Laird
Elaine Levy

Travis Mason
Larry Nichols
Chip Oppenheim
Meg Salyer
John Seward
Cindi Shelby
Gail Vines
Kathy Walker