LEADERSHIP

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR

Robert Mills

ARTISTIC STAFF

Ballet Masters
Miki Kawamura Khalfan
Ryan Jolicoeur-Nye

School Director
Racheal Nye

Manager of Professional Training Programs
Amanda Herd-Popejoy

Company and Production Manager
Stephanie Aaron

Technical Director
Z. Murphy

Stage Manager
Courtney DiBello

Resident Lighting Designer
Aaron Mooney

Costume Manager
Dayna Brown

School Administrator
Macaira Pinto

School Receptionist
Anna Jans

Company Pianists
Karen Bentley
Miho Fisher
John Fry

Community Engagement Teaching Artists
Macaira Pinto
Erica Portell
Amber Robinson
Jeremy Shapel
Megan Simpson
Laura Ward
James Williams

COMPANY AND PRODUCTION

Company Physician
Dr. Megan Meier

Company Physical Therapist
Physical Therapy Central

Company Chiropractor
Dr. Allison Lees, Fitspa

Photography
Jana Carson (janacarson.com)
Kate Luber (kateluber.com)
Shevaun Williams and Associates (shevaunwilliams.com)

Performance Photography
Michael Anderson
Diana Bittle
Jana Carson
Rocky Chen
Aaron Gililland
Kate Luber
Eric Peyton

Videographer
Liquid Media

Jo Lynne headshot
JOHN KIRKPATRICK EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Jo Lynne Jones

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Director of Development and Communications
Whitney Cross Moore

Director of Finance
Robin Baldwin

Community Engagement and Social Media Manager
Stephanie Pitts

Marketing Manager
Ryan Barrett

Box Office Manager
Justin Seal

Creative Arts Designer
Lestari Kusumawardani

Operations Manager
John Kimbrell

Development and Events Coordinator
Matthew Wade

Development Assistant
Rurie Dobson

Human Resources Administrator
Sheila Lawrence

Executive Assistant | Board Liaison
Kallie Olson


BOARD OF TRUSTEES

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President
Kevin Lafferty

Past President
D. Benham Kirk

President-Elect
Lisa Mullen

Treasurer
Sebastian Oukassou

Secretary
Gracen Johnsen

Governance Chair
Susan E. Brackett

Members at Large
Robin Krieger
Lea Morgan
Melissa Scaramucci


BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Jeff Blake
Hilarie Blaney
Susan E. Brackett
Gabrielle Butler
Sandy Cotton
Nicholle Edwards
Aimee Harlow
Gracen Johnsen
Stephanie Kazenske
D. Benham Kirk

Robin Krieger
Kevin Lafferty
Christopher Lloyd
Mark McCoy
Lea Morgan
Lisa Mullen
Stephanie Naifeh
Libby Nelson
Sebastian Oukassou
Brandy Parson

Scott Reed
Suzanne Reynolds
Melissa Scaramucci
Cindi Shelby
Paige Shepherd
Melinda Soward
Ann Vitali
Nazette Zuhdi-Cleaver


ADVISORY COUNCIL

Tim Berney
Annie Bohanon
Wendy Chong
Paul Cox
Scott Davis
Charles Duginski
Jeanette Elliott
John E. Frank

Mary Frates
Joan Gilmore
Amy Gray
Dr. Diana Hampton
Whitney Lawson Hollar
Dr. David A. Kallenberger
Sandra Kirk

Elaine Levy
Larry Nichols
Chip Oppenheim
Meg Salyer
John Seward
Kathy Walker
Renate Wiggin