LEADERSHIP

ARTISTIC STAFF

School Director
Racheal Nye

School Administrator
Macaira Pinto

School Administrative Associate
Kaitlin Alter

School Coordinator
Emma Capen

School Receptionist
Quincy Allen
Morgan Dunham

Director of Artistic Operations
Stephanie Aaron

Technical Director
Emily Murphy

Stage Manager
Courtney DiBello

Resident Lighting Designer
Aaron Mooney

Company Teacher
Bruce Steivel

Company Pianists
Karen Bentley
Miho Fisher
Clement Braden

Community Engagement Teaching Artists
Quincy Allen
Macaira Pinto
Erica Portell
Briana Sayles
James Williams

COMPANY AND PRODUCTION

Company Physician
Dr. Megan Meier

Company Physical Therapist
Dr. Emily Love, Turning Point Physical Therapy

Company Chiropractor
Dr. Mila Mohsenzadeh, Fit Spa

Photography
Jana Carson (janacarson.com)
Kate Luber (kateluber.com)
Shevaun Williams and Associates (shevaunwilliams.com)

Performance Photography
Diana Bittle
Jana Carson
Kate Luber

Videographer
Liquid Media

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Director of Development and Communications
Whitney Cross Moore

Director of Finance
Robin Baldwin, CPA

Community Engagement Director
Stephanie Pitts

Marketing Manager
Lestari Kusumawardani

Box Office Manager
Justin Seal

Development Manager
Charlie Ludden

Operations Manager
John Kimbrell

Executive Assistant | Board Liaison
Kallie Olson

Development Assistant
Rurie Dobson

Digital Content Coordinator
Jana Carson


BOARD OF TRUSTEES

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President
Betsy Brackett

Past President
Lisa Mullen

President-Elect
Christopher Lloyd

Treasurer
Rich Johnson

Secretary
Mark McCoy

Governance Chair
Gabrielle Butler

Members at Large
Catherine Cagigal
Robin Krieger
Sally Nichols Starling


BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Brian Bogert
Susan E. Brackett
Gabrielle Butler
Catherine Cagigal
Rich Johnson
Sarah Jordan
Stephanie Kazenske
Robin Krieger

Christopher Lloyd
Mark McCoy
Girma Moaning
Lea Morgan
Lisa Mullen
Stephanie Naifeh
Libby Nelson
Kylee Rainbolt

Scott Reed
Cindi Shelby
Paige Shepherd
Sally Nichols Starling
Ann Vitali
David White
Jake Yunker
Nazette Zuhdi-Cleaver


ADVISORY COUNCIL

Tim Berney
Sam Blackstock
Annie Bohanon
Wendy Chong
Paul Cox
Scott Davis
Charles Duginski
Jeanette Elliott

John E. Frank
Mary Frates
Amy Gray
Dr. Diana Hampton
Whitney Lawson Hollar
Liz Impallomeni
Sandra Kirk
Michael Laird
Elaine Levy

Mari Cook Medley
Larry Nichols
Chip Oppenheim
Meg Salyer
John Seward
Gail Vines
Kathy Walker
Renate Wiggin